Home > Products > Fiber-optics > Passive Components
Passive Components
To provide first-rate service, we try our best to meet customer needs. All specification could be customized.
     This page:1-5Last page Next page Page
Application/Function
  • Model No:12 Channel Passive Alignment Optical Fiber Lens Array
  • Application:QSFP transceiver
  • Channel Count:12
  • Operating Wavelength:850nm
  • Insertion loss:≦2.5(typ.1.5dB)
  • Cross Talk:≧50dB
  • Temperature Range:40~+150°C
  • Dimension:W2.5×L6.4×H3mm
  • Lens_Array.pdf

    • Model No:Light Engine
    • Application:QSFP Transceiver         40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR /            20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR Interconnects Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
    • Features:Conform INF-8304i
    • ICenter Wavelength:850nm
    • VDD:3.3 or 2.5
  • Light_Engine.pdf

    • Model No:Optical Protection Switch Optical Module Analog Type
    • Operating Wavelength:1260~1620nm
    • Switch Type:2×1,2×2 / Non-Latching,Latching
    • Insertion Loss:≦2.0dB
    • Return Loss:≧45dB
    • Accuracy:≦0.5dBm
    • Operating Voltage:5V
  • Analog_Type.pdf

    • Model No:Optical Protection Switch Optical Module Digital Type
    • Operating Wavelength:1260~1620nm
    • Switch Type:2×1,2×2/Non-Latching,Latching
    • Insertion Loss:≦2.0dB
    • Return Loss:≧45dB
    • Accuracy:≦0.5dBm
    • Operating Voltage:5V
  • Digital_Type.pdf

    • Model No:4×4 Add/Drop Optical Switch (latching type)
    • Operating Wavelength:1260~1360 / 1460~1620nm
    • Insertion Loss:≦1.2dB
    • Return Loss:>50dB
    • Operating Voltage:4.5~5.5V
  • Optical_Switch.pdf

  • Last page    Next page
    Site Map   Legal Statements   Privacy Policy  
    Asia Optical Co. Inc. All rights reserved.Resolution 800x600 pixels. IE5.0 above conditions is the best browser.
    No. 22-3, South 2nd Rd., Tanzi Dist., Taichung City 427, Taiwan (R.O.C.)Voice Recognition:+886-4-25342550
    AN-HE BRANCH/No.158, Fengli Rd., Tanzi Dist., Taichung City 42754, Taiwan (R.O.C.)